Privacy Statement RoboValley

 

RoboValley is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Personal data we process

RoboValley processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Gender
  • Address details
  • Telephone number
  • Email address

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

RoboValley processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending our newsletter and other mailings
  • To be able to call or email you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services

RoboValley processes your personal data based on the following basis:

  • Permission: The person concerned has given permission for the processing of his personal data for one or more specific purposes
  • Agreement: The processing is necessary for the implementation of an agreement to which the person concerned is party, or to take measures at the request of the person concerned prior to the conclusion of an agreement.

How long we keep personal data

RoboValley does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

RoboValley only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

RoboValley does not use cookies or similar technologies.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by RoboValley and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to welcome@robovalley.com. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Please blacken your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) on this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. RoboValley would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteit Individual data.nl/nl/contact-with-de-autoriteit- Individual data/tip-ons.

How we protect personal data

RoboValley takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and prevent unauthorised changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact the Robo Service Center or send an email to welcome@robovalley.com.